Gaeilge
 
print Print Friendly Version
January to December 2006
Consumer Price Index (Base Dec 2001=100) by Commodity Group and Month
  2006M01 2006M02 2006M03 2006M04 2006M05 2006M06 2006M07 2006M08 2006M09 2006M10 2006M11 2006M12
Food and non-alcoholic beverages 101.9102.7103.2103.7104.5103.8103.7103.8104.0103.7103.5103.8
Alcoholic beverages and tobacco 119.2119.2119.6119.6119.8119.7119.7119.7119.6119.9119.9124.5
Clothing and footwear 74.483.885.485.685.684.775.781.285.584.685.885.5
Housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels 126.9127.9128.9132.4133.6134.3138.7139.8143.8145.9150.0150.9
Furnishings, household equipment and routine household maintenance 92.995.094.994.995.094.793.194.394.694.394.494.5
Health 131.1132.4132.5132.6133.3133.3133.4133.8133.9134.1134.5134.6
Transport 115.9117.3117.3118.9119.2120.0121.1122.5119.1117.3116.5116.6
Communications 104.5103.6103.9104.4104.3104.3104.4104.4104.4104.4104.4104.4
Recreation and culture 108.1108.7108.8109.3109.4109.5109.7110.0110.2110.2110.4110.5
Education 131.5131.6131.6131.6132.2132.2132.6132.6132.6136.9137.7137.7
Restaurants and hotels 120.5121.1121.8122.6123.6125.1125.9126.6126.2125.8125.5125.6
Miscellaneous goods and services 108.6109.2109.6109.7109.7109.7109.4109.6111.1111.4111.3110.7
All items 112.2113.4113.9114.8115.3115.6116.0116.8117.2117.2117.6118.0

LAST-UPDATED
2015-03-11 17:10

SOURCE:
Central Statistics Office, Ireland

CONTACT:
Ann Ross, CSO
Tel: 021 453 5427
Fax: 021 453 5555
E-mail: cpi@cso.ie

UNIT:
Base Dec 2001=100

REFPERIOD:


BASEPERIOD:


Database:
CSO Databank

MATRIX:
CPM01