Central Statistics Office Ireland

Skip navigation |

 
print Print Friendly Version
January to 2010
Consumer Price Index (Base Dec 2006=100) by Commodity Group and Month
  2010M01 2010M02 2010M03 2010M04 2010M05 2010M06 2010M07 2010M08 2010M09 2010M10 2010M11 2010M12
All items 100.0100.4100.5100.7101.3101.2101.2101.9101.8101.8101.7101.9
Food and non-alcoholic beverages 100.9100.7100.5100.2100.6100.7101.0100.7100.5100.7100.5100.9
Alcoholic beverages and tobacco 111.2110.5110.1110.2110.1109.8110.4110.6110.7110.9109.8108.4
Clothing and footwear 67.972.573.973.572.771.966.869.372.471.973.371.7
Housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels 90.390.991.092.495.194.994.898.198.398.798.599.1
Furnishings, household equipment and routine household maintenance 89.690.990.590.290.089.989.689.689.689.489.489.2
Health 114.2111.8111.8111.8111.8111.9112.5112.4112.4113.6113.4113.4
Transport 104.1104.4106.0106.6107.5107.0107.2107.7106.0105.7105.4107.3
Communications 101.7101.7101.7101.7101.7101.7104.5104.9104.9104.9104.9104.9
Recreation and culture 101.2100.4100.2100.099.999.999.799.899.599.899.799.3
Education 124.7124.1122.0122.0122.0122.0122.0122.0122.0121.2121.0121.0
Restaurants and hotels 102.8103.2103.7103.6103.7103.7104.0104.0103.7103.2102.8102.6
Miscellaneous goods and services 111.0112.5110.7110.8110.8111.2111.8112.0111.6112.2112.4113.7

LAST-UPDATED
2014-02-19 14:10

SOURCE:
Central Statistics Office, Ireland

CONTACT:
Ann Ross, CSO
Tel: 021 453 5427
Fax: 021 453 5555
E-mail: cpi@cso.ie

UNIT:
Base Dec 2006=100

REFPERIOD:


BASEPERIOD:


Database:
CSO Databank

MATRIX:
CPM01

Central Statistics Office, Skehard Road, Cork, Ireland.
Tel: 353-21-4535000 | Fax: 353-21-4535555 | LoCall: 1890 313 414 | e-mail: information@cso.ie
Contact Census: LoCall 1890 236 787 | e-mail: census@cso.ie