Back to Top

Central Statistics Office

Search currently unavailable

 Skip navigation

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted


Month2014201520162017
January109.2122.1123.2130.5
February107.0114.9124.1128.7
March108.1117.4123.6127.6
April113.1115.8123.6125.8
May110.5114.1123.8127.8
June112.9116.6124.4125.2
July111.9122.4121.5131.7
August113.1118.2126.1123.1
September113.8119.8126.3125.6
October113.5119.8125.5128.4
November111.5119.6127.0127.6
December115.6116.0124.8