Back to Top

Central Statistics Office

Search currently unavailable

 Skip navigation

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted


Month2014201520162017
January109.3122.1123.3130.6
February107.0115.0124.2128.9
March108.2117.5123.7127.7
April113.1116.0123.8126.0
May110.6114.2124.0128.1
June112.9116.5124.1124.8
July111.8122.3121.3131.4
August113.3118.4126.3123.4
September113.9120.0126.5125.8
October113.5119.8125.6128.5
November111.2119.2126.6127.4
December115.5115.8124.6126.5