Back to Top

Central Statistics Office

Gaeilge

 Skip navigation

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted


Month2014201520162017
January109.3122.2123.3130.6
February106.7114.7123.8128.4
March108.3117.6123.8127.8
April113.2116.1123.9126.0
May110.6114.2124.1128.2
June112.9116.8124.8125.9
July112.2123.0122.4134.7
August112.9117.6124.8
September113.6119.3125.3
October113.3119.7125.8
November111.3119.5127.3
December115.6115.9124.6