Back to Top

Central Statistics Office

Gaeilge

 Skip navigation

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted

Services Index Value (Base 2010 = 100) Seasonally Adjusted


Month2014201520162017
January109.4122.3123.4130.7
February106.9114.9124.1128.6
March108.1117.3123.5127.4
April113.0115.7123.5125.5
May110.5114.0123.6127.5
June112.9116.7124.5125.2
July111.9122.5121.6131.7
August113.0117.9125.5122.4
September113.9119.9126.2122.6
October113.6120.0126.2
November111.4119.7127.5
December115.6116.1124.9