Central Statistics Office

Gaeilge

 Skip navigation

EU Harmonised Index of Consumer Prices - Ireland (Base 2015=100), annual % change

EU Harmonised Index of Consumer Prices - Ireland (Base 2015=100), annual % change


Month20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
January2.33.03.11.2-2.50.31.21.50.3-0.40.0
February2.72.73.40.1-2.40.91.51.20.1-0.4-0.2
March2.83.03.8-0.8-2.41.22.20.60.2-0.2-0.6
April2.82.93.4-0.8-2.41.51.80.50.3-0.3-0.2
May3.12.73.7-1.7-1.91.21.80.40.40.2-0.2
June2.82.83.9-2.1-2.01.11.80.70.50.40.1
July3.02.73.5-2.5-1.21.02.00.80.40.20.1
August3.12.43.2-2.4-1.21.02.60.10.60.2-0.4
September2.22.93.2-2.9-1.11.42.50.00.5-0.1-0.3
October2.23.02.8-2.9-0.71.62.0-0.10.4-0.1-0.4
November2.43.52.1-2.8-0.91.81.50.30.2-0.1-0.2
December3.03.21.3-2.6-0.21.51.70.3-0.30.2