Back to Top

Central Statistics Office

Gaeilge

 Skip navigation

EU Harmonised Index of Consumer Prices - Ireland (Base 2015=100), annual % change

EU Harmonised Index of Consumer Prices - Ireland (Base 2015=100), annual % change


Month20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
January3.03.11.2-2.50.31.21.50.3-0.40.00.2
February2.73.40.1-2.40.91.51.20.1-0.4-0.20.3
March3.03.8-0.8-2.41.22.20.60.2-0.2-0.60.6
April2.93.4-0.8-2.41.51.80.50.3-0.3-0.20.7
May2.73.7-1.7-1.91.21.80.40.40.2-0.20.0
June2.83.9-2.1-2.01.11.80.70.50.40.1-0.6
July2.73.5-2.5-1.21.02.00.80.40.20.1-0.2
August2.43.2-2.4-1.21.02.60.10.60.2-0.40.4
September2.93.2-2.9-1.11.42.50.00.5-0.1-0.30.2
October3.02.8-2.9-0.71.62.0-0.10.4-0.1-0.40.5
November3.52.1-2.8-0.91.81.50.30.2-0.1-0.2
December3.21.3-2.6-0.21.51.70.3-0.30.2-0.2