Central Statistics Office

Gaeilge

 Skip navigation

Annual Average Consumer Price Indices (Base Dec 2011=100) by COICOP Division

Annual Average Consumer Price Indices (Base Dec 2011=100) by COICOP Division


COICOP Division2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
All items98.5102.497.996.999.4101.1101.6101.8101.5101.5
Food and non-alcoholic beverages100.5107.1103.398.699.8100.3101.499.197.095.7
Alcoholic beverages and tobacco92.196.4102.699.999.8103.3108.7112.8113.3115.0
Clothing and footwear130.5124.2109.699.297.597.394.491.387.985.7
Housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels102.3112.187.588.697.297.898.598.5100.099.6
Furnishings, household equipment and routine household maintenance112.2110.4107.0102.6100.397.894.491.789.686.6
Health87.792.996.296.8100.0100.5101.4101.2101.2102.4
Transport95.298.494.597.4100.7106.5105.2103.698.695.4
Communications94.895.796.297.599.898.394.792.093.592.4
Recreation and culture102.0103.4103.0101.3100.499.299.298.798.497.3
Education77.382.087.292.793.4101.2105.9110.8116.0119.9
Restaurants and hotels101.3104.5104.4101.7101.0101.4103.4105.6107.3109.5
Miscellaneous goods and services83.785.692.293.299.2104.0106.0109.7111.3116.0